Associate Staff

 Finance Mrs C King Trust Payroll and Finance Officer
  Mrs E Coleman Finance Administrator
     
Examinations Mrs D Brown Examinations Officer
     
IT Support Mr A Knott Network Manager
  Mr M Frost IT Support Technician
     
     
Head of Lower School Mrs R Clout  
     
Head of Upper School Mrs E Huet  
     
Heads of Year Mrs Y Dixon  
  Mrs K Morgan  
  Mrs K Hoyland  
  Mrs K Ruck  
  Miss F Horley  
     
Co-ordinator Careers/WEX Mr A Bennett  
Raising Standards Leader – ITT and Assessment Miss H Williamson  
Raising Standards Leader – KS5 Mr R Marshall  
Raising Standards Leader – Spotlight Learners Mrs A Harman  
Raising Standards Leader – Spotlight Learners Mrs H Victory  
     
Site Services Mr F Cusiter Site Manager
  Mr D Ives Site Team
  Mr G Taylor Site Team
  Mr B Marvin Site Team
  Mr S Jordan Site Team/Grounds
  Mrs M Noad Cleaning Supervisor
     
Mid-day Assistants Mrs A Gardner  
     
Catering Services Mr M Rigg Catering Manager
  Mrs J Cubbitt Catering Supervisor
Catering Assistants Mrs P Mansfield Mrs V King
  Mrs M Rohrbasser Mrs L Morton
Administration Mrs L Allbury Admin Manager & Clerk to Governors
  Mrs J Beckwith-Reid Attendance
  Mrs K Boddington Data Manager & Exams Manager
  Mrs F Cullen Deputy Head’s PA
  Mrs A Khan First Aid Officer
  Mrs J Causton Administration Assistant
  Mrs K Shaw Administration Assistant
  Mrs J Mansfield Reprographics Officer
  Mrs J Norwood Main Reception
  Mrs S Edwards HR Assistant (Compass Trust)
  Mrs A Pullin Headteachers PA
  Mr A Rowswell Sixth Form Coordinator
  Mrs Z Warrick Student Reception
     
Curriculum Support Mrs J Page Library Assistant
  Mrs S Williams Home School Liaison
  Mrs C Wood Cover Manager
  Mrs S Alvis Cover Supervisor
  Ms C Chiddicks Cover Supervisor
  Ms C Hemmings Cover Supervisor
     
Technical Support Mrs E Brown Science – Senior Technician
  Miss M Ball Science
  Mrs S Marsh Science
  Mrs J Venner Science
  Miss S Barnett Technology/Art
  Miss L Petley Technology/Art
  Miss S Reilly Technology/Photography
  Mr S Slade Technology
     
ACS Enhanced

Provision

Mrs D Willett Autism Provision Manager
  Ms A Hordle LSA – ASC Provision
  Mr M Terry LSA – ASC Provision
  Mr M Marshall LSA – ASC Provision
  Miss L Hogg-Cunningham LSA – ASC Provision
     
English Instructor Miss D Lister  
     
Mathematics Instructor Mrs M Sawyer  
     
School Counsellor Mrs H Baker-Smith  
     
Learning Support

Assistants

Mrs S Baker  SEN Manager
  Mrs S Burrows Mrs S Deller
  Mrs W Flynn Mrs J Howe
  Ms S Launder Miss T Merchant
  Mrs D Saliba-Smith Mrs J Summerfield
  Mrs T Thompson Mr K Coulson