Associate Staff

 

 

 

 

 Finance Mrs C King Trust Business Manager
  Mrs E Coleman Finance Administrator
  Mrs C Christie Finance Administrator
     
Examinations Mrs E Mara Data & Exams Assistant
     
IT Support Mr A Knott Trust Network Manager
  Miss N Moran IT Support Technician
  Mr I Schaverien IT Support Technician
  Mr G Howsam IT Support Technician
     
Heads of Year Mrs Y Dixon  
  Mrs K Morgan  
  Mr A Rowswell  
  Miss F Horley  
  Miss N Jones  
     
Site Services Mr S Snares Site Manager
  Mr J Stock Assistant Site Manager
  Mr R Haley Site Team
  Mr E Morton Site Team
  Mr J Bolt Site Team
  Mr B Marvin Site Team
  Mr P Rix-Clancy Site Team/Grounds
     
Mid-day Assistants Mrs A Gardner  
     
Catering Services Mr M Rigg Catering Manager
  Mrs K Hughes Catering Supervisor
Catering Assistants Mrs P Mansfield Mrs V King
  Mrs M Rohrbasser Mrs L Morton
     
Administration Mrs J Causton Admin Manager 
  Mrs V Baker Attendance
  Mrs N Thain Data Manager & Exams Manager
  Mrs F Cullen Deputy Head’s PA and Admissions
  Mrs A Khan First Aid Officer
  Mrs L Petley Administration Assistant
  Miss H Smith  Administration Assistant
  Mrs L Cursons Administration Assistant/Student Reception
  Mrs J Mansfield Reprographics Officer
  Mrs L Ford Main Reception
  Mrs S Edwards Trust HR Manager
  Mrs T Sinclair HR Assistant
  Mrs A Pullin Headteachers PA
  Mrs Z Warrick Student Reception
     
Curriculum Support Mrs S Williams Home School Liaison
  Mrs C Wood Cover Manager
  Mrs K Hoyland Cover Supervisor
  Ms C Chiddicks Cover Supervisor
  Mrs H Rennie Cover Supervisor
     
Technical Support Mrs E Brown Science – Senior Technician
  Miss M Ball Science Technician
  Mrs S Marsh Science Technician
  Mrs J Page Science Technician
  Mrs J Venner Science Technician
  Miss S Barnett Technology/Art Technician
  Miss L Petley Technology/Art Technician
  Miss S Reilly  Technology/Photography Technician
  Mr S Slade Technology Technician
     
ACS Enhanced

Provision

Mrs D Willett Autism Provision Manager
  Mrs R Graham LSA – ASC Provision
  Mr B Setterfield LSA – ASC Provision
  Miss A Khan LSA – ASC Provision
  Mrs R Daniels LSA – ASC Provision
  Mrs C Squire LSA -ACS Provision
  Mrs S Eacott ASC Provision Progress Mentor
     
English Support Miss L Power English Catch up Mentor
     
Mathematics Support Mrs M Sawyer Maths Catch up Mentor
     
Speech and Language Miss N Bollu  
     
School Counsellor Mrs K Maybury  
     
Learning Support

Assistants

Mrs S Baker  SEN Manager
  Mrs S Allen Mrs S Deller
  Mrs W Flynn Mrs J Sibley
  Miss S Reilly Mrs D Saliba-Smith
  Mrs M Mann Miss V Shaw
  Mrs D Jones Mrs J Gregory